Thursday, June 23, 2011

adriana lima husband

images Adriana Lima#39;s Husband Riding adriana lima husband. dresses UPDATE: Adriana Lima
  • dresses UPDATE: Adriana Lima


  • saibaba
    12-05 12:55 AM
    how wld I know abt all these codes..

    do I need to ave access to my approved labour?..

    my approved 140 doesn't have much details abt the proposed job instead it's is written as see labour for job requirements...

    so where wld I get these codes?




    wallpaper dresses UPDATE: Adriana Lima adriana lima husband. Updated: Adriana Lima#39;s
  • Updated: Adriana Lima#39;s


  • starscream
    06-04 01:26 PM
    This is what I got from the below link

    http://www.tradingmarkets.com/.site/...0News/2359471/

    Chairman of the Asian Pacific American Caucus, Rep. Michael Honda, will hold a press conference on Thursday, June 4, at 12:00 p.m. on Cannon Terrace, or in case of rain Cannon House Office Building Room 441, to present key components of a comprehensive immigration package, in preparation for President Obama's reform agenda. Joining the Congressman will be other Members of Congress and supporting advocacy organizations. Rep Honda will discuss his Reuniting Families Act, to be introduced in Congress this week, and the need to reform America's family-based immigration system to end lengthy separations of loved ones, promote family stability and foster the economic growth that immigrant families have provided throughout our history.

    Provisions related to Employment based Greencards:
    *Recaptures unused family-based and employment-based visas previously allocated by Congress which remain unused.

    * Increases the per country limits of family and employment-based visas from 7% to 10%: Right now, each country only has a 7% share of the total cap of visas that Congress allocates each year. Increasing each country's percentage of visas would eliminate the absurdly long wait times for individuals to immigrant from certain countries like the Philippines, China, and India.

    This bill is similar to S 1085 introduced in the Senate with regard to employment-based visa provsions - basically recapture and increase per country limits from 7 to 10%

    Guys, there is nothing to be excited about for EB folks in this bill.. This appears to help FB folks and in the name of re-union, which is a good thing ofcourse but, for us.. If I read between the lines, I have a bad feeling... Are they trying to re-capture the EB wasted visa numbers along with FB wasted and allocate all those to FB folks? :confused:

    Let the EB folks live this same life?

    God knows...




    adriana lima husband. Adriana Lima and her husband
  • Adriana Lima and her husband


  • Jaime
    09-18 10:16 PM
    We saw many toddlers and older kids! Brave little ones!!!

    By the way chanduv, I looked for you everywhere! Too bad we didn't get to meet this time. You have done a truly amazing job and wanted to congratulate your in person! Hope to meet you soon!




    2011 Updated: Adriana Lima#39;s adriana lima husband. Adriana Lima#39;s next cover girl
  • Adriana Lima#39;s next cover girl


  • ak_2006
    06-21 03:37 PM
    Did somebody do research on getting the correct/valid photos for I 485 in the cheapest possible way ?
    Please look :
    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=5353

    Look this link for photo related information.
    http://travel.state.gov/passport/guide/guide_2081.html
    http://travel.state.gov/visa/temp/info/info_1287.html
    http://www.uscis.gov/files/nativedocuments/M-603.pdf


    If possible, you can use AAA card for better/free photos.

    But don't look for money, try to get best photos.



    more...

    adriana lima husband. Adriana Lima is officially
  • Adriana Lima is officially


  • arnet
    08-24 05:56 PM
    Instead of posting questions here, PLEASE send it to the email (legal_advise@immigrationvoice.org) with proper format (as mentioned by IV member "sertasheep" in starting of this thread like name, city/state, question....) so that it will be easier for IV team to compile your questions. Just an idea....




    adriana lima husband. adriana lima husband marko
  • adriana lima husband marko


  • manderson
    02-27 08:06 AM
    Can someone please explain, even just in broad strokes, how the Immigration Reform (if passed) would affect someone in EB3 - ROW?

    Thanks

    this has been discussed before. please research previous posts.



    more...

    adriana lima husband. Related Links: Adriana Lima,
  • Related Links: Adriana Lima,


  • naveenpratapsingh
    08-17 05:57 PM
    Hi Prem,

    Thank you very much for the insight of my issue. Just want to inform you that my employer(who intitiated the transfer now) are the employer and the client for me. Hopefully I might not get any RFE and as you said if I get the reciept number after 14 or 15 calendar days and update the result of petition in a week or so, that would be great.

    Once again thank you very much for your reply. I will keep posted about my status.

    -Matt

    Did you get the approval or receipt?




    2010 Adriana Lima and her husband adriana lima husband. Adriana Lima#39;s Husband Riding
  • Adriana Lima#39;s Husband Riding


  • nashorn
    12-18 01:43 PM
    You sure can and better do have the atterney do the job. Not much people have experience on appeal/motion. I hope your atterney do.



    more...

    adriana lima husband. Adriana Lima Is Pregnant
  • Adriana Lima Is Pregnant


  • amitjoey
    07-09 08:06 PM
    Thanks for going there Nixtor, I am in CA, but would have been more than eager to join you otherwise. Could you record (handycam) a few shots if possible.




    hair Adriana Lima#39;s next cover girl adriana lima husband. adriana-lima-baby-bump-
  • adriana-lima-baby-bump-


  • veni001
    02-02 08:57 PM
    Hello,

    I would need some suggestion pertaining this stage. My company has 100+ employees and has rock-solid financials showing profitability. As a part of documentation, should just the company's tax documents suffice? I am told that even audited financial documents are required. While the former is easier to fetch, the later is a bit cumbersome process and lengthy.

    Please let me know if we can proceed thru this stage if only company's federal tax returns are shown (without audited financial docs).

    Thank you

    Not to scare you but please be ready for any thing and every thing, if you are porting with the same employer please read this (http:///2011/01/eb3-to-eb2-porting-with-same-current.html).
    Good luck.;)



    more...

    adriana lima husband. Secret model Adriana Lima
  • Secret model Adriana Lima


  • GCBy3000
    06-18 02:17 PM
    To invoke, AC21 you should have filed 485 and passed 180 days.

    In your situation, I would go with the new employer if he is ready to file the labor today(ASAP). If he has the ad already running for a month, then you should be able to get the LC approved within a week.

    Then file 140 in premium and wait with all 485 docs ready. if you dont get 140 approved before July end and if the bulletin retrogress, then go ahead and file 485. If the bulletin does not retrogress, then wait till 140 gets approved and file 485. PORT THE PD.

    If you dont want to wait, the file 140 and 485 togather. But 140 in regular is unpredictable. If you file in premium then you can get H1 for 3 years later and also you wil get EAD faster.

    CONTRIBUTE TO IV.

    Hi Gurus,

    Please comment on my situation.

    My current job, 140 is approved, and employer ready to file 485. But there is also a risk of layoff in coming 2 months. Employer won't revoke I-140, if he had to let me go.

    I have another employer interested and has filed H1 transfer. I am in the 7th year of H1.

    If I let current employer file I-485, and also get EAD/AP. Then if laid off after 2 months, and new employer ready to wait for 2 months from now, understanding the situation.

    1. Can I join the new employer on H1, after 2 months. Will can cancel my I-485 processing automatically, even though the employer did not revoke the I-140?

    2. Should I join the new employer on EAD, which will be approved for 1 year by then? Will there be risk of violation of AC21, and 485 or EAD renewal being rejected at later stage? And what would be a fall-back strategy in such case?

    3. Just join the new employer, as it will be stable job. and not worry about the 485 date. It will be current again next year.

    4. Is there any information, how the AC-21 works? Is it automatic, or do I need to file for some documents when I switch jobs. That would prevent me from taking any job before 6 months. But I may be laid off in 2 months.

    Thanks in advance!




    hot Adriana Lima is officially adriana lima husband. Adriana Lima shown preggers
  • Adriana Lima shown preggers


  • sodh
    07-12 01:43 PM
    Send Tancredo an invite to debate this issue in Miami and see what he has to say.



    more...

    house makeup Adriana Lima debuts adriana lima husband. adriana lima husband. adriana lima husband baby.
  • adriana lima husband. adriana lima husband baby.


  • needgc1712
    06-03 05:36 PM
    Hi All,
    My company applied 485 and h1b. I am in AOS status and having EAD. My company laid off me on March and they are not revoke my h1b and 140(they may hire me back once get new job). Mean time shall i work hourly job and get around $1200 per month with same job description with using my EAD(new company will run payroll and W2). Also i am keep looking permanent full time job with my higher salary.

    For the hourly job they asking to fill I-9(employment eligibility verification will inform USCIS). On that form asking my A# with EAD expiration date.

    Is there a chance USCIS will know my hourly job?. My concern - this hourly job will create a problem for my GC process (chance to get REF) because rate is low

    Please give me your valuable suggestion

    Thanks




    tattoo adriana lima husband marko adriana lima husband. Adriana-Lima-with-husband-And-
  • Adriana-Lima-with-husband-And-


  • sthurumella
    10-08 06:05 PM
    oh man..how many days we have to see the same date...I hoped it will move up...waiting eagerly to see sep'06



    more...

    pictures Related Links: Adriana Lima, adriana lima husband. Supermodel Adriana Lima is to
  • Supermodel Adriana Lima is to


  • andy garcia
    02-08 09:01 AM
    What is the difference between L1B and H1B? Why don't companies hire on L1B when H1B's are over? Thanks.

    Macaca:
    These are the descriptions for L visas.
    L-1A/L-1B.

    An L-1A is an alien coming temporarily to perform services in a managerial or executive capacity for the same corporation or firm, or for the branch, subsidiary or affiliate of the employer who employed him or her abroad for one continuous year within the three-year period immediately preceding the filing of the petition, in an executive, managerial or specialized knowledge capacity.

    An L-1B is an alien coming temporarily to perform services that entail specialized knowledge .......

    All it takes is a greedy lawyer to get them.:mad:




    dresses Adriana Lima shown preggers adriana lima husband. Adriana Lima, 27, is expecting
  • Adriana Lima, 27, is expecting


  • Munna Bhai
    01-30 07:32 AM
    My employer says that USCIS confused with another employer with the same name who is not funcioning from 2003(Or this guys would have given their old Licence number of 2003 to USCIS while applying I140 which was overlooked by USCIS while approval). On this confusion they 'Intent to revoke'.My employer has sent the current licence they have to USCIS. So we are waiting for the decision. But I did not see the 'Intent to Revoke' letter myself. They are not sending it too. So i am nervous and thinking of other options.

    USCIS site says that additional documents has been received and they will make a decision soon.

    If you know that it is for another employee then why you worry. Just submit all the required document and everything should be fine. USCIS are very considerate.



    more...

    makeup Adriana Lima Is Pregnant adriana lima husband. makeup Adriana Lima debuts
  • makeup Adriana Lima debuts


  • sunny1000
    11-26 06:01 PM
    Today when I looked the I-485 status I found the status changed to card production ordered. I'm traveling to India on 1st Dec (coming saturday). It is a business trip and I'm unable to postpone it. My attorney says If I travel now, they will consider the GC abandoned. Is this true?? I have an approve AP with me. I also planned to stamp my H1B visa in India. What a confusion!

    Gurus please give your thoughts.

    Anil

    What if you are a non-immigrant who does not know about the "case status online" and you travel outside the U.S without knowing that your case has been approved. This is where your AP comes into picture as you informed about your impending travel needs to USCIS and they approved it by issuing the Parole doc. So, I am not sure about your case getting abandoned.

    But, if your lawyer says that your application will be considered as abandoned, I would listen to his/her advice rather than any of us on this forum since none of us are qualified attorneys. The only exception would be a person who has travelled outside while the GC got approved and has been thru this situation before.

    You may also want to post your query at www.immigrationportal.com

    In any case, if you can postpone the travel or get an I-551 stamp like someone else mentioned, please do that.

    Disclaimer: this is not legal advice.




    girlfriend Adriana-Lima-with-husband-And- adriana lima husband. Adriana Lima with husband And
  • Adriana Lima with husband And


  • chi_shark
    10-19 12:32 PM
    sue him for medical malpractice...

    Can anyone point me to any documentation for physicians that suggests repeated follow-ups even after the medical report has been signed, sealed and submitted to the immigration office?

    As with a lot of applicants from India, I tested positive for tuberculin because of the type of immunization we receive and had the requisite skin test and chest x-rays done. After this the doctor signed the medical report and gave me the sealed envelope. He has then put me on a 6-month medication program for tuberculosis. The medication is quite strong and is supposed to affect the liver. He also wants me to come in on a regular basis (and spend $80 every time) to get blood work done to "make sure the medication is in my blood stream".

    I am not sure why I am being put on this medication for such a long period as I don't have tuberculosis. When I questioned my doctor, he said it was necessary - not giving any more details.

    Have others gone through such an experience? Am I a source of residual income for his office?

    Thanks in advance,
    V




    hairstyles Secret model Adriana Lima adriana lima husband. adriana lima victoria secret.
  • adriana lima victoria secret.


  • RamK
    09-24 02:09 PM
    Thanks for all your replies. Your information is helpful. I will talk to an attorney and will take a decision.




    piyu7444
    07-22 05:57 PM
    Anyone who has H1B extension and AP and EAD ....it is better to have H1B stamped on passport and use the same to enter US....do not listen to others....

    It is up to you if you entend to use H1B stamp or AP....the POE officer cannot force you to use AP or H1B stamp...carry all the documents with you.

    THe best thing about getting H1B stamped is that in case of 485 rejection you can still be on H1B and file for reopening your case. Peace of mind is the key here

    Apart from peace of mind is there any other advantage to be on h status?


    If I only have AP and no h1b stamp then is there any harm in entering using AP and then continue working on h1b (informing the employer) ?

    I am not scared of the situation -''what happens if GC is denied'' but still would want a h stamp as AP is a lot of hassle.




    JunRN
    08-21 10:22 PM
    You got me there....anyway, nothing much we can do about it...let's just treat it as another delay from USCIS...



    1 comment:

    1. eToro is the #1 forex trading platform for rookie and pro traders.

      ReplyDelete